Bank of India IFSC Code
MPGB PATAN Branch, JABALPUR, JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of India, MPGB PATAN branch in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH is BKID0MG1210. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 482653002.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of India
- Branch Name
- MPGB PATAN
- MICR Code
- City / District
- JABALPUR (JABALPUR)
- State
- MADHYA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
NEAR BUSSTAND PATAN JABALPUR
How to Read IFSC Code: BKID0MG1210
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of India (BKID0MG1210)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of India MPGB PATAN branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of India MPGB PATAN branch in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH is BKID0MG1210. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of India MPGB PATAN branch?
The branch is located at: NEAR BUSSTAND PATAN JABALPUR, JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of India MPGB PATAN?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of India MPGB PATAN is 482653002.
How can I contact Bank of India MPGB PATAN branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918226010392. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BKID0MG1210?
The first 4 characters 'BKID' represent Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'MG1210' represent the specific MPGB PATAN branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank of India Branches in JABALPUR
View All →797 SOUTH CIVIL LINESUNIVERSITY ROAD
DAMOH ROAD DEENDAYAL CHOWK
ASHIRWAD MARKET1ST FLOORLORDGANJ
ASHIRVAD MARKET 1ST FLOORLORDGANJ JABALPUR
1ST 2ND FLOORRAJESHWAR BUILDINGMIG 15SHIVNAGARDAMOH ROAD PIN CODE 482002
JDA SCHEME NO 11 LABOUR CHOWKKAMLA NEHRU NAGAR
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.