Canara Bank IFSC Code
MICRO FIANACE,VISHAKAPATNAM Branch, VISAKHAPATNAM, VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, MICRO FIANACE,VISHAKAPATNAM branch in VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH is CNRB0003395. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 530015014.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- MICRO FIANACE,VISHAKAPATNAM
- MICR Code
- City / District
- VISAKHAPATNAM (VISAKHAPATNAM)
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
CANARA BANK, MICRO FINANCE BRANCH, PB NO. 2011 D.NO. 30-15-160, WARD NO. 17, DABASGARDENS MAIN ROAD, BESIDE PEN SCHOOL, SURYABAGH, VISAKHAPATNAM 530 020
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0003395
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0003395)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank MICRO FIANACE,VISHAKAPATNAM branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank MICRO FIANACE,VISHAKAPATNAM branch in VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH is CNRB0003395. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank MICRO FIANACE,VISHAKAPATNAM branch?
The branch is located at: CANARA BANK, MICRO FINANCE BRANCH, PB NO. 2011 D.NO. 30-15-160, WARD NO. 17, DABASGARDENS MAIN ROAD, BESIDE PEN SCHOOL, SURYABAGH, VISAKHAPATNAM 530 020, VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Canara Bank MICRO FIANACE,VISHAKAPATNAM?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Canara Bank MICRO FIANACE,VISHAKAPATNAM is 530015014.
How can I contact Canara Bank MICRO FIANACE,VISHAKAPATNAM branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918912547901. For official national customer care, refer to Canara Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0003395?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '003395' represent the specific MICRO FIANACE,VISHAKAPATNAM branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Canara Bank Branches in VISAKHAPATNAM
View All →471510,HASAN MANZIE,DWARAKANGR,OPP.TSR COMPLEX,VISHAKHAPATNAM
2 27 VEMULAVALASA VILLAGE ANANDAPURAM MANDAL
DOOR NO 28 14 1 FIRST FLOOR OPP MELODY THEATRE SURYABAGH DABAGARDENS VISAKHAPATNAM 530020
SNO 500 1A TO E NH 16 MAIN ROAD ATCHYUTAPURAM VISAKHAPATNAM ANDHRA PRADESH 531011
28 14 1 1ST FLR OPP MELODY THEATRSURYABAGH VISAKHAPATNAM ANDHRA PRADESH 530020
CHETTIVANIPALEM, GAJUWAKA POST, VISHAKAPATNAM 530026
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.