Federal Bank IFSC Code
STATE SOL WEST BENGAL Branch, KOLKATA, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Federal Bank, STATE SOL WEST BENGAL branch in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL is FDRL0000810.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Federal Bank
- Branch Name
- STATE SOL WEST BENGAL
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- KOLKATA (KOLKATA)
- State
- WEST BENGAL
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
2B,REGENCY 6,HUNDERFORD STREET,KOLKATA,WEST BENGAL
How to Read IFSC Code: FDRL0000810
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Federal Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Federal Bank (FDRL0000810)
What is the IFSC Code for Federal Bank STATE SOL WEST BENGAL branch?
The IFSC Code for Federal Bank STATE SOL WEST BENGAL branch in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL is FDRL0000810. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Federal Bank STATE SOL WEST BENGAL branch?
The branch is located at: 2B,REGENCY 6,HUNDERFORD STREET,KOLKATA,WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL.
How to decipher the IFSC code FDRL0000810?
The first 4 characters 'FDRL' represent Federal Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000810' represent the specific STATE SOL WEST BENGAL branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Federal Bank Branches in KOLKATA
View All →91A/1 AVANI SIGNATURE BUILDING, PARK STREET KOLKATTA, 700016
AVANI SIGNATURE, 91A/1 ,PARK STREET, OPP TO ST XAVIERS COLLEGE, KOLKATA, 700016
2/2 , NACHAN ROAD BENACHITY, DURGAPUR
NW- 101, BELILIOUS PARK EAST WEST BYE PASS ROAD, HOWRAH
1/DMANDIVILLE GARDENS BALLYGUNGE KOLKATA
514 DIAMOND HARBOUR ROAD BEHALA KOLKATA
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.