Gujarat State Co-operative Bank IFSC Code
AHMEDABD DISTRICT CO OP BANK LTD DARIAPUR Branch, DARIAPUR, DARIAPUR, Gujarat
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Gujarat State Co-operative Bank, AHMEDABD DISTRICT CO OP BANK LTD DARIAPUR branch in DARIAPUR, Gujarat is GSCB0ADC074. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 380118007.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Gujarat State Co-operative Bank
- Branch Name
- AHMEDABD DISTRICT CO OP BANK LTD DARIAPUR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- DARIAPUR (DARIAPUR)
- State
- Gujarat
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
LALPURI MATA TRUST BULD
How to Read IFSC Code: GSCB0ADC074
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Gujarat State Co-operative Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Gujarat State Co-operative Bank (GSCB0ADC074)
What is the IFSC Code for Gujarat State Co-operative Bank AHMEDABD DISTRICT CO OP BANK LTD DARIAPUR branch?
The IFSC Code for Gujarat State Co-operative Bank AHMEDABD DISTRICT CO OP BANK LTD DARIAPUR branch in DARIAPUR, Gujarat is GSCB0ADC074. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank AHMEDABD DISTRICT CO OP BANK LTD DARIAPUR branch?
The branch is located at: LALPURI MATA TRUST BULD, DARIAPUR, Gujarat.
What is the MICR Code for Gujarat State Co-operative Bank AHMEDABD DISTRICT CO OP BANK LTD DARIAPUR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Gujarat State Co-operative Bank AHMEDABD DISTRICT CO OP BANK LTD DARIAPUR is 380118007.
How can I contact Gujarat State Co-operative Bank AHMEDABD DISTRICT CO OP BANK LTD DARIAPUR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +917922162074. For official national customer care, refer to Gujarat State Co-operative Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code GSCB0ADC074?
The first 4 characters 'GSCB' represent Gujarat State Co-operative Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'ADC074' represent the specific AHMEDABD DISTRICT CO OP BANK LTD DARIAPUR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.