HDFC Bank IFSC Code
KHADAKPADA Branch, MUMBAI, MUMBAI, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for HDFC Bank, KHADAKPADA branch in MUMBAI, Maharashtra is HDFC0001804. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 400240160.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- HDFC Bank
- Branch Name
- KHADAKPADA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- MUMBAI (MUMBAI)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
SHOP NO.10-14,WHITE FIELD BUILDING GR.FLR,E-WING,FLOWER VALLEY COMPLEX KHADAKPADA, KALYAN WEST
How to Read IFSC Code: HDFC0001804
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify HDFC Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: HDFC Bank (HDFC0001804)
What is the IFSC Code for HDFC Bank KHADAKPADA branch?
The IFSC Code for HDFC Bank KHADAKPADA branch in MUMBAI, Maharashtra is HDFC0001804. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of HDFC Bank KHADAKPADA branch?
The branch is located at: SHOP NO.10-14,WHITE FIELD BUILDING GR.FLR,E-WING,FLOWER VALLEY COMPLEX KHADAKPADA, KALYAN WEST, MUMBAI, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for HDFC Bank KHADAKPADA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at HDFC Bank KHADAKPADA is 400240160.
How can I contact HDFC Bank KHADAKPADA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919890603333. For official national customer care, refer to HDFC Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code HDFC0001804?
The first 4 characters 'HDFC' represent HDFC Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001804' represent the specific KHADAKPADA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other HDFC Bank Branches in MUMBAI
View All →HDFC BANK LTD UNIT C AND D GROUND FLOOR S V ROAD GOREGAON WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400104
LIBERTY BLDG, 41-42, SIR VITHALDAS THACKERSEY MARG, NEW MARINES LINES, MUMBAI 400 020
ADITYA BIRLA CENTER, D, WING, FIRSTFLOOR, S K AHIRE MARG, WORLI MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400025
SHOP NO.1,2, 3 AND 4AKITA APT, OPP. GOVT HOSPITAL,KUMBHARWADA,AGASHI VIRAR-WEST
AHURA CENTRE, 3RD FLOORMAHAKALI CAVES ROAD ANDHERI E MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400093
SHOP NOS 8A 9 AND 10 MAYFAIR MERIDIAN BUILDING CEASAR ROAD AMBOLI ANDHERI WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400058
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.