HDFC Bank IFSC Code
OUTRAM LANES Branch, DELHI, DELHI, Delhi
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for HDFC Bank, OUTRAM LANES branch in DELHI, Delhi is HDFC0004405. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 110240406.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- HDFC Bank
- Branch Name
- OUTRAM LANES
- MICR Code
- City / District
- DELHI (DELHI)
- State
- Delhi
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR 1600 OUTRAM LANE GTB NAGAR DELHI DELHI110009
How to Read IFSC Code: HDFC0004405
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify HDFC Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: HDFC Bank (HDFC0004405)
What is the IFSC Code for HDFC Bank OUTRAM LANES branch?
The IFSC Code for HDFC Bank OUTRAM LANES branch in DELHI, Delhi is HDFC0004405. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of HDFC Bank OUTRAM LANES branch?
The branch is located at: HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR 1600 OUTRAM LANE GTB NAGAR DELHI DELHI110009, DELHI, Delhi.
What is the MICR Code for HDFC Bank OUTRAM LANES?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at HDFC Bank OUTRAM LANES is 110240406.
How can I contact HDFC Bank OUTRAM LANES branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919996243333. For official national customer care, refer to HDFC Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code HDFC0004405?
The first 4 characters 'HDFC' represent HDFC Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '004405' represent the specific OUTRAM LANES branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other HDFC Bank Branches in DELHI
View All →A-4, PANCHWATI, ADARSH NAGAR, DELHI110033
HDFC BANK LTD 4 A ADCHINI AUROBINDO MARG DELHI DELHI110017
HDFC BANK LTD GRND AND 1ST FLOOR DDA COMMERCIAL COMPLEX 13 14 AND21 B 2 SAFDARGANJ ENCLAVE NEW DELHI DELHI 110029
251 2ND FLOOR TOWER B AGARWAL CYBER PLAZA NETAJI SUBHASH PLACE DELHI DELHI 110034
HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR D 37 AJAY ENCLAVE SUBHASH NAGAR DELHI DELHI110018
HDFC BANK LTD PLOT NO D 3 SHOP2 3 4 5 6 7 PARADISE PLAZA ALAKNANDA SHOPPING COMPLEX NEW DELHI DELHI 110019
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.