Karur Vysya Bank IFSC Code
VADASITHUR Branch, COIMBATORE, COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Karur Vysya Bank, VADASITHUR branch in COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu is KVBL0001706. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 641053024.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Karur Vysya Bank
- Branch Name
- VADASITHUR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- COIMBATORE (COIMBATORE)
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
3/121,JEYAMANI NAGAR KINATHUKADAVU TK VADASITHUR
How to Read IFSC Code: KVBL0001706
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Karur Vysya Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Karur Vysya Bank (KVBL0001706)
What is the IFSC Code for Karur Vysya Bank VADASITHUR branch?
The IFSC Code for Karur Vysya Bank VADASITHUR branch in COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu is KVBL0001706. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Karur Vysya Bank VADASITHUR branch?
The branch is located at: 3/121,JEYAMANI NAGAR KINATHUKADAVU TK VADASITHUR, COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu.
What is the MICR Code for Karur Vysya Bank VADASITHUR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Karur Vysya Bank VADASITHUR is 641053024.
How can I contact Karur Vysya Bank VADASITHUR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +912222654261. For official national customer care, refer to Karur Vysya Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code KVBL0001706?
The first 4 characters 'KVBL' represent Karur Vysya Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001706' represent the specific VADASITHUR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Karur Vysya Bank Branches in COIMBATORE
View All →D NO 1498-C 3RD FLOOR KVB TOWERS AVINASHI ROAD PEELAMEDU COIMBATORE-641004
338, UFFIZI COMPLEX - BASEMENT, AVINASHI ROAD, PEELAMEDU
KVB TOWERS III FLOOR NO 1498 AVINASHI ROAD PEELAMEDU COIMBATORE 641004
HANUDEV INFOPARK,3RD FLOOR,D BLOCK,UDAYAMPALAYAM MAIN ROAD, NAVA INDIA,COIMBATORE,TAMILNADU 641004
2/165,AVINASHI ROAD OPP TO K G M HOSPITAL CHINNIAMPALAYAM
1391 E,1391 F,1393/1 AVINASHI ROAD PEELAMEDU
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.