Punjab National Bank IFSC Code
JONAICHA KHURD , ALWAR Branch, ALWAR, ALWAR, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Punjab National Bank, JONAICHA KHURD , ALWAR branch in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN is PUNB0719900.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch Name
- JONAICHA KHURD , ALWAR
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- ALWAR (ALWAR)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
PANCHAYAT BHAWAN,V/P-JONAICHA KHURD,
How to Read IFSC Code: PUNB0719900
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Punjab National Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Punjab National Bank (PUNB0719900)
What is the IFSC Code for Punjab National Bank JONAICHA KHURD , ALWAR branch?
The IFSC Code for Punjab National Bank JONAICHA KHURD , ALWAR branch in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN is PUNB0719900. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank JONAICHA KHURD , ALWAR branch?
The branch is located at: PANCHAYAT BHAWAN,V/P-JONAICHA KHURD,, ALWAR, RAJASTHAN.
How to decipher the IFSC code PUNB0719900?
The first 4 characters 'PUNB' represent Punjab National Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '719900' represent the specific JONAICHA KHURD , ALWAR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Punjab National Bank Branches in ALWAR
View All →RAMKRISHNA MARKET,RAMGANJ,ALWAR
DISTT. ALWAR (RAJASTHAN)
SHIVAJI PARK ALWAR
ALWAR,IET COLLEGE MIA
16, TEJ MANDI 301001
UIT CAMPUS, BHAGAT SINGH CIRCLE, 301001
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.