Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank IFSC Code
DEVPURA KELWA Branch, DEVPURA KELWA, DEVPURA KELWA, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank, DEVPURA KELWA branch in DEVPURA KELWA, RAJASTHAN is RMGB0000614. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 313348109.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank
- Branch Name
- DEVPURA KELWA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- DEVPURA KELWA (DEVPURA KELWA)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
VPO DEVPURA KELWA , TEH. RAJSAMAND
How to Read IFSC Code: RMGB0000614
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank (RMGB0000614)
What is the IFSC Code for Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank DEVPURA KELWA branch?
The IFSC Code for Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank DEVPURA KELWA branch in DEVPURA KELWA, RAJASTHAN is RMGB0000614. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank DEVPURA KELWA branch?
The branch is located at: VPO DEVPURA KELWA , TEH. RAJSAMAND, DEVPURA KELWA, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank DEVPURA KELWA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank DEVPURA KELWA is 313348109.
How to decipher the IFSC code RMGB0000614?
The first 4 characters 'RMGB' represent Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000614' represent the specific DEVPURA KELWA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.