State Bank of India IFSC Code
KOLHAPUR Branch, KOLHAPUR, KOLHAPUR, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, KOLHAPUR branch in KOLHAPUR, Maharashtra is SBIN0000413. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 416002002.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- KOLHAPUR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- KOLHAPUR (KOLHAPUR)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
DSARA CHOUK, KOLHAPUR
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0000413
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0000413)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India KOLHAPUR branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India KOLHAPUR branch in KOLHAPUR, Maharashtra is SBIN0000413. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India KOLHAPUR branch?
The branch is located at: DSARA CHOUK, KOLHAPUR, KOLHAPUR, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India KOLHAPUR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India KOLHAPUR is 416002002.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0000413?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000413' represent the specific KOLHAPUR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in KOLHAPUR
View All →DIST KOLHAPURSTATE MAHARASHTRA
15 SBI HSG STY, KALAMB ROAD, DISTT. KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA 416012
KOLHAPURMAHARASHTRA
NEHRU CHOWK, BAZARPETH, GADHINGLAJ, KOLHAPUR - 416502
KOLHAPUR,DASARA CHOWK KOLHAPUR,DISTKOLHAPUR416002
MILKAT NO.2098,SHOP NO.10& 11 GROUND FLOOR,MAHADEV EXECUTIVE BUILDING,COLLEGE ROAD TAL CHANDGAD DIST KOLHAPUR,MAHARASHTRA 416509
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.