Union Bank of India IFSC Code
REGAIONAL OFFICE KOTI Branch, HYDERABAD, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Union Bank of India, REGAIONAL OFFICE KOTI branch in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA is UBIN0578347.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Union Bank of India
- Branch Name
- REGAIONAL OFFICE KOTI
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- HYDERABAD (HYDERABAD)
- State
- TELANGANA
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
1 ST FLOOR SULTAN BAZAR HYDERABAD
How to Read IFSC Code: UBIN0578347
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Union Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Union Bank of India (UBIN0578347)
What is the IFSC Code for Union Bank of India REGAIONAL OFFICE KOTI branch?
The IFSC Code for Union Bank of India REGAIONAL OFFICE KOTI branch in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA is UBIN0578347. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Union Bank of India REGAIONAL OFFICE KOTI branch?
The branch is located at: 1 ST FLOOR SULTAN BAZAR HYDERABAD, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA.
How to decipher the IFSC code UBIN0578347?
The first 4 characters 'UBIN' represent Union Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '578347' represent the specific REGAIONAL OFFICE KOTI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Union Bank of India Branches in HYDERABAD
View All →D.NO.5-9-210/1,PARVATI TEJ SADAN,CHIRAG ALILANE,OPP.APSFC,ABIDS
5-9-11,DR PATTABHI BHAVAN,SECRETARIAT ROAD
PLOT NO.12KRR ARCADEGOLNAKA,ALWAL,SECUNDERABAD
O2-3-64/1/16/A,GROUD FLOOR,MAI ROAD,AMBERPET,YDERABAD
NO.6/3/867/DIVYASAKTHI APTSOPP GREENLANDS,HYDERABAD
PLOT NO 182,ANADASARASWATI NAGAR,MAINROADEAST ANANDBAGH,MALKAJGIRI,HYDERABAD
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.