Axis Bank IFSC Code
CHHOTI SADRI Branch, CHHOTI SADRI, CHHOTI SADRI, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Axis Bank, CHHOTI SADRI branch in CHHOTI SADRI, RAJASTHAN is UTIB0006658. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 312211008.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Axis Bank
- Branch Name
- CHHOTI SADRI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- CHHOTI SADRI (CHHOTI SADRI)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
GROUND FLOOR PREM ENCLAVE OPPOSITE PETROL PUMP NEEMUCH ROAD CHHOTI SADRI PRATAPGARH RAJASTHAN
How to Read IFSC Code: UTIB0006658
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Axis Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Axis Bank (UTIB0006658)
What is the IFSC Code for Axis Bank CHHOTI SADRI branch?
The IFSC Code for Axis Bank CHHOTI SADRI branch in CHHOTI SADRI, RAJASTHAN is UTIB0006658. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Axis Bank CHHOTI SADRI branch?
The branch is located at: GROUND FLOOR PREM ENCLAVE OPPOSITE PETROL PUMP NEEMUCH ROAD CHHOTI SADRI PRATAPGARH RAJASTHAN, CHHOTI SADRI, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for Axis Bank CHHOTI SADRI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Axis Bank CHHOTI SADRI is 312211008.
How can I contact Axis Bank CHHOTI SADRI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919982786744. For official national customer care, refer to Axis Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code UTIB0006658?
The first 4 characters 'UTIB' represent Axis Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '006658' represent the specific CHHOTI SADRI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.