AU Small Finance Bank IFSC Code
DUM DUM ROAD Branch, NORTHXXIVPARGANAS, NORTHXXIVPARGANAS, WEST BENGAL
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for AU Small Finance Bank, DUM DUM ROAD branch in NORTHXXIVPARGANAS, WEST BENGAL is AUBL0002791. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 700765022.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- AU Small Finance Bank
- Branch Name
- DUM DUM ROAD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NORTHXXIVPARGANAS (NORTHXXIVPARGANAS)
- State
- WEST BENGAL
- Postal Pincode
- 700074
GROUND FLOOR,DUMDUM MOTIJHEEL RABINDRA MAHAVIDYALAYA,208/B/2,DUMDUM ROAD,CHATAKOL,KOLKATA,WEST BENGAL -700074, Pincode: 700074
How to Read IFSC Code: AUBL0002791
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify AU Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: AU Small Finance Bank (AUBL0002791)
What is the IFSC Code for AU Small Finance Bank DUM DUM ROAD branch?
The IFSC Code for AU Small Finance Bank DUM DUM ROAD branch in NORTHXXIVPARGANAS, WEST BENGAL is AUBL0002791. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of AU Small Finance Bank DUM DUM ROAD branch?
The branch is located at: GROUND FLOOR,DUMDUM MOTIJHEEL RABINDRA MAHAVIDYALAYA,208/B/2,DUMDUM ROAD,CHATAKOL,KOLKATA,WEST BENGAL -700074, Pincode: 700074, NORTHXXIVPARGANAS, WEST BENGAL.
What is the MICR Code for AU Small Finance Bank DUM DUM ROAD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at AU Small Finance Bank DUM DUM ROAD is 700765022.
How to decipher the IFSC code AUBL0002791?
The first 4 characters 'AUBL' represent AU Small Finance Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '002791' represent the specific DUM DUM ROAD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 700074
View All in Pincode →DUM DUM KOLKATA (KOLKATA)
DUM DUM NAGER BAZAR (DUM DUM NAGER BAZAR)
DUM DUM ROAD, WEST BENGAL (DUM DUM)
DUM DUM, KOLKATA (KOLKATA)
DUMDUM (DUMDUM)
DUMDUM (KOLKATA)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.