AU Small Finance Bank IFSC Code
NEWASA FATA Branch, NEVASA, NEVASA, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for AU Small Finance Bank, NEWASA FATA branch in NEVASA, Maharashtra is AUBL0005301. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 414765005.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- AU Small Finance Bank
- Branch Name
- NEWASA FATA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NEVASA (NEVASA)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 414603
1ST FLOOR, SNO 2 TO 5, GAT NO 67/2/1/15/10/2/A, DARANDALE HOSPITAL, MUKINDAPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT, NIWASA FATA, NIWASA, AHILYANAGAR, MAHARASHTRA- 414603, Pincode: 414603
How to Read IFSC Code: AUBL0005301
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify AU Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: AU Small Finance Bank (AUBL0005301)
What is the IFSC Code for AU Small Finance Bank NEWASA FATA branch?
The IFSC Code for AU Small Finance Bank NEWASA FATA branch in NEVASA, Maharashtra is AUBL0005301. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of AU Small Finance Bank NEWASA FATA branch?
The branch is located at: 1ST FLOOR, SNO 2 TO 5, GAT NO 67/2/1/15/10/2/A, DARANDALE HOSPITAL, MUKINDAPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT, NIWASA FATA, NIWASA, AHILYANAGAR, MAHARASHTRA- 414603, Pincode: 414603, NEVASA, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for AU Small Finance Bank NEWASA FATA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at AU Small Finance Bank NEWASA FATA is 414765005.
How to decipher the IFSC code AUBL0005301?
The first 4 characters 'AUBL' represent AU Small Finance Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '005301' represent the specific NEWASA FATA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 414603
View All in Pincode →AHMEDNAGAR ZILLA PRATHMIK SHIKSHAK (NEWASA)
AHMEDNAGAR ZPSS BANK NEVASA (NEWASA)
ARVINDA WARKHED (ARVINDA WARKHED)
BRANCH (NEWASA)
HANDI NIMGAON (NEWASA)
KHUPATI (KHUPATI)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.