Bandhan Bank IFSC Code
NANGANALLUR BRANCH CHENNAI Branch, CHENNAI, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bandhan Bank, NANGANALLUR BRANCH CHENNAI branch in CHENNAI, Tamil Nadu is BDBL0002821. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 600750022.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch Name
- NANGANALLUR BRANCH CHENNAI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- CHENNAI (Chennai)
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Postal Pincode
- 600061
GROUND FLOOR, 26, MAIN ROAD, 4TH, NANGANALLUR, PAZHAVANTHANGAL, DIST - CHENNAI, STATE - TAMIL NADU, PIN - 600061., Pincode: 600061
How to Read IFSC Code: BDBL0002821
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bandhan Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bandhan Bank (BDBL0002821)
What is the IFSC Code for Bandhan Bank NANGANALLUR BRANCH CHENNAI branch?
The IFSC Code for Bandhan Bank NANGANALLUR BRANCH CHENNAI branch in CHENNAI, Tamil Nadu is BDBL0002821. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bandhan Bank NANGANALLUR BRANCH CHENNAI branch?
The branch is located at: GROUND FLOOR, 26, MAIN ROAD, 4TH, NANGANALLUR, PAZHAVANTHANGAL, DIST - CHENNAI, STATE - TAMIL NADU, PIN - 600061., Pincode: 600061, CHENNAI, Tamil Nadu.
What is the MICR Code for Bandhan Bank NANGANALLUR BRANCH CHENNAI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bandhan Bank NANGANALLUR BRANCH CHENNAI is 600750022.
How can I contact Bandhan Bank NANGANALLUR BRANCH CHENNAI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +914440456456. For official national customer care, refer to Bandhan Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BDBL0002821?
The first 4 characters 'BDBL' represent Bandhan Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '002821' represent the specific NANGANALLUR BRANCH CHENNAI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bandhan Bank Branches in CHENNAI
View All →NEELA TOWER,DOOR NO. 12,OLD NO. 19,10TH AVENUE,ASHOK NAGAR,CHENNAI,TAMIL NADU,INDIA,600083.
FIRST FLOOR, PLOT NO.779, MUNUSAMI SALAI, KK NAGAR, DIST - CHENNAI, STATE - TAMIL NADU, PIN - 600078.
GROUND FLOOR, NO 4/533,PARI STREET, MOGAPPAIR EAST, TAMILNADU , CHENNAI - 600087
FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR, 55/119, NM ROAD, AMINJIKARAI, DIST - CHENNAI, STATE - TAMIL NADU, PIN - 600029
FIRST FLOOR, AGNI BUILDING, NO. 70/27, NORTH MADA STREET, NEAR HOTEL SARAVANA BHAVAN, VINAYAKA NAGAR COLONY, MYLAPORE, DIST - CHENNAI, STATE - TAMIL NADU, PIN - 600004
782 R.S.R COMPLEX, SALEM ROAD, NAMAKKAL, GROUND FLOOR, TAMIL NADU, PIN- 637001.
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 600061
View All in Pincode →CHENNAI NANGANALLUR (CHENNAI)
CHENNAINANGANALLUR (CHENNAI)
MOOVARASANPET (CHENNAI)
NANGANALLUR (NANGANALLUR)
NANGANALLUR (KANCHIPURAM)
NANGANALLUR (NANGANALLUR)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.