Bandhan Bank IFSC Code
VADODARA I Branch, VADODARA, VADODARA, Gujarat
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bandhan Bank, VADODARA I branch in VADODARA, Gujarat is BDBL0002873. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 390750005.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch Name
- VADODARA I
- MICR Code
- City / District
- VADODARA (VADODARA)
- State
- Gujarat
- Postal Pincode
- 390007
HFCENTER SF-1, SAVOY COMPLEX,63, HARIBHAKTI EXTENSION, OPP.ABS TOWER, OLD PADRA ROAD, VADODARA - 390007, Pincode: 390007
How to Read IFSC Code: BDBL0002873
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bandhan Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bandhan Bank (BDBL0002873)
What is the IFSC Code for Bandhan Bank VADODARA I branch?
The IFSC Code for Bandhan Bank VADODARA I branch in VADODARA, Gujarat is BDBL0002873. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bandhan Bank VADODARA I branch?
The branch is located at: HFCENTER SF-1, SAVOY COMPLEX,63, HARIBHAKTI EXTENSION, OPP.ABS TOWER, OLD PADRA ROAD, VADODARA - 390007, Pincode: 390007, VADODARA, Gujarat.
What is the MICR Code for Bandhan Bank VADODARA I?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bandhan Bank VADODARA I is 390750005.
How can I contact Bandhan Bank VADODARA I branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +913340456456. For official national customer care, refer to Bandhan Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BDBL0002873?
The first 4 characters 'BDBL' represent Bandhan Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '002873' represent the specific VADODARA I branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bandhan Bank Branches in VADODARA
View All →GROUNDR FLOOR,MANILAL CHAMBER,PLOT NO 282,SECTOR 16,GH ROAD NR TORRENT POWER OFFICE,GANDHINAGAR,GUJARAT,PIN - 382016
GROUND FLOOR, PELICAN BUILDING, GOTRI ROAD, OPP RACE COURSE TOWERS, DIST - VADODARA, STATE - GUJARAT, PIN - 390007
GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO. 7 & 8, SURVI PRIVE, B-WING, MANJALPUR, DIST - VADODARA, STATE - GUJARAT, PIN - 390011
GROUND FLOOR SHOP 18 TO 23, SIDDHARTH CREST,OPP VADODARA GAS LTD, NIZAMPURA MAIN ROAD, DIST - VADODARA, STATE - GUJARAT, PIN - 390024
SHOP NO 7-8, PANCHAM HIGH STREET, OLD PADRA ROAD, VADODARA, GUJRAT, PIN-390007
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 390007
View All in Pincode →ALKAPURI (BARODA)
ALKAPURI (VADODARA)
ALKAPURI (VADODARA)
ALKAPURI VADODARA (AHMEDABAD)
ALKAPURI BRANCH (VADODARA)
ATMA JYOTI BRANCH (VADODARA)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.