Bank of India IFSC Code
MANJHAUL Branch, MANJHAUL BEGUSARAI DIST, MANJHAUL BEGUSARAI DIST, BIHAR
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of India, MANJHAUL branch in MANJHAUL BEGUSARAI DIST, BIHAR is BKID0005843. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 851013603.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of India
- Branch Name
- MANJHAUL
- MICR Code
- City / District
- MANJHAUL BEGUSARAI DIST (MANJHAUL BEGUSARAI DIST)
- State
- BIHAR
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
BHUSHAN MARKETBAKHARI ROADPO MANJHAULDIST BEGUSARAI
How to Read IFSC Code: BKID0005843
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of India (BKID0005843)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of India MANJHAUL branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of India MANJHAUL branch in MANJHAUL BEGUSARAI DIST, BIHAR is BKID0005843. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of India MANJHAUL branch?
The branch is located at: BHUSHAN MARKETBAKHARI ROADPO MANJHAULDIST BEGUSARAI, MANJHAUL BEGUSARAI DIST, BIHAR.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of India MANJHAUL?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of India MANJHAUL is 851013603.
How can I contact Bank of India MANJHAUL branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +916243286022. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BKID0005843?
The first 4 characters 'BKID' represent Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '005843' represent the specific MANJHAUL branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.