Bank of India IFSC Code
BARINBAGH Branch, BARINBAGH DIST BARABANKI, BARINBAGH DIST BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of India, BARINBAGH branch in BARINBAGH DIST BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH is BKID0007510. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 226013512.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of India
- Branch Name
- BARINBAGH
- MICR Code
- City / District
- BARINBAGH DIST BARABANKI (BARINBAGH DIST BARABANKI)
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
VILLAGE BARIN BAGHBLOCK PUREDALAIPOST KHUTAULIVIA DARIABADBARABANKI
How to Read IFSC Code: BKID0007510
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of India (BKID0007510)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of India BARINBAGH branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of India BARINBAGH branch in BARINBAGH DIST BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH is BKID0007510. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of India BARINBAGH branch?
The branch is located at: VILLAGE BARIN BAGHBLOCK PUREDALAIPOST KHUTAULIVIA DARIABADBARABANKI, BARINBAGH DIST BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of India BARINBAGH?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of India BARINBAGH is 226013512.
How can I contact Bank of India BARINBAGH branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +915241237155. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BKID0007510?
The first 4 characters 'BKID' represent Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '007510' represent the specific BARINBAGH branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.