Bank of India IFSC Code
TALA NAGRI Branch, ALIGARH, ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of India, TALA NAGRI branch in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH is BKID0007727. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 202013005.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of India
- Branch Name
- TALA NAGRI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- ALIGARH (ALIGARH)
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
G 4 COMMERCIAL PLOTNEAR UPSIDC OFFICETALANAGRI
How to Read IFSC Code: BKID0007727
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of India (BKID0007727)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of India TALA NAGRI branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of India TALA NAGRI branch in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH is BKID0007727. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of India TALA NAGRI branch?
The branch is located at: G 4 COMMERCIAL PLOTNEAR UPSIDC OFFICETALANAGRI, ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of India TALA NAGRI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of India TALA NAGRI is 202013005.
How can I contact Bank of India TALA NAGRI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +915712780087. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BKID0007727?
The first 4 characters 'BKID' represent Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '007727' represent the specific TALA NAGRI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank of India Branches in ALIGARH
View All →COURTS OF WARD COMPOUNDOPPGANDHI PARKAGRA ROAD
PREET PLAZA2159 NIRANJANPURI
BARLA MOD GANGIRI TEHSIL DISTRICT ALIGAR STATE UP PINCODE 202129
HEINZ INDIA PVT LTD PREMISESPOST CDF CHHEERAT
AGARSEN MARKET ALIGARH PALWAL ROAD KHAIR NPEEPAL MANDI KHAIR TEHSILKHAIR 202138DISTTUP
M K COMPLEX THE DIVINE CLOUD NAGLA MANDIR PADIYAWALI SASNI GATE ALIGARH,UTTAR PRADESH 202001
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.