Bank of India IFSC Code
LDM OFFICE GONDIA Branch, GONDIA, GONDIA, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of India, LDM OFFICE GONDIA branch in GONDIA, Maharashtra is BKID000L163.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of India
- Branch Name
- LDM OFFICE GONDIA
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- GONDIA (GONDIA)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
LDM OFFICE GONDIA
How to Read IFSC Code: BKID000L163
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of India (BKID000L163)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of India LDM OFFICE GONDIA branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of India LDM OFFICE GONDIA branch in GONDIA, Maharashtra is BKID000L163. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of India LDM OFFICE GONDIA branch?
The branch is located at: LDM OFFICE GONDIA, GONDIA, Maharashtra.
How can I contact Bank of India LDM OFFICE GONDIA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919421392537. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BKID000L163?
The first 4 characters 'BKID' represent Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '00L163' represent the specific LDM OFFICE GONDIA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank of India Branches in GONDIA
View All →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.