Canara Bank IFSC Code
HARIPAD Branch, HARIPAD, HARIPAD, KERALA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, HARIPAD branch in HARIPAD, KERALA is CNRB0000860. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 690015002.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- HARIPAD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- HARIPAD (HARIPAD)
- State
- KERALA
- Postal Pincode
- 690514
P.B.NO. 4, NATIONAL HIGHWAY, HARIPAD 690514, Pincode: 690514
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0000860
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0000860)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank HARIPAD branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank HARIPAD branch in HARIPAD, KERALA is CNRB0000860. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank HARIPAD branch?
The branch is located at: P.B.NO. 4, NATIONAL HIGHWAY, HARIPAD 690514, Pincode: 690514, HARIPAD, KERALA.
What is the MICR Code for Canara Bank HARIPAD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Canara Bank HARIPAD is 690015002.
How can I contact Canara Bank HARIPAD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +914792413158. For official national customer care, refer to Canara Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0000860?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000860' represent the specific HARIPAD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 690514
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.