Canara Bank IFSC Code
REWA Branch, REWA, REWA, MADHYA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, REWA branch in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH is CNRB0001411. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 486015001.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- REWA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- REWA (REWA)
- State
- MADHYA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 486001
KASUSTA HOUSE, , 34/11, VENKAT ROAD , REWA 486001, Pincode: 486001
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0001411
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0001411)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank REWA branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank REWA branch in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH is CNRB0001411. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank REWA branch?
The branch is located at: KASUSTA HOUSE, , 34/11, VENKAT ROAD , REWA 486001, Pincode: 486001, REWA, MADHYA PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Canara Bank REWA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Canara Bank REWA is 486015001.
How can I contact Canara Bank REWA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +9176622506542. For official national customer care, refer to Canara Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0001411?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001411' represent the specific REWA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Canara Bank Branches in REWA
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 486001
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.