Canara Bank IFSC Code
RAH NELLORE Branch, NELLORE, NELLORE, ANDHRA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, RAH NELLORE branch in NELLORE, ANDHRA PRADESH is CNRB0002289.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- RAH NELLORE
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- NELLORE (NELLORE)
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 524004
2ND FLOOR RITHWIK ENCLAVE AK NAGAR ANDHRAKESARI NAGAR PO NELLORE ANDHRA PRADESH 524004, Pincode: 524004
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0002289
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0002289)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank RAH NELLORE branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank RAH NELLORE branch in NELLORE, ANDHRA PRADESH is CNRB0002289. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank RAH NELLORE branch?
The branch is located at: 2ND FLOOR RITHWIK ENCLAVE AK NAGAR ANDHRAKESARI NAGAR PO NELLORE ANDHRA PRADESH 524004, Pincode: 524004, NELLORE, ANDHRA PRADESH.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0002289?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '002289' represent the specific RAH NELLORE branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Canara Bank Branches in NELLORE
View All →COLLEGECHILDRENS PARK ROADADITYA NAGARNELLOREDIST NELLORESTATE AP 524 002
RETAIL ASSET HUB,CANARA BANK,2ND FLOOR,RITHWIK ENCLAVE,CURRENT OFFICE CENTER,VEDAYAPALEM,NELLORE
BHAGVAN SRI VENKIAH SWAMY ASHRAM COMP ANIKEPALLI 524321 NELLORE DIST ANDHRA PRADESH
CANARA BANK GLOBAL NAGAR BESIDE NARAYANA SCHOOL NELLORE DISTRICT BUCHIREDDYPALEM ANDHRA PRADESH 524305
HOUSE NO 1 189 NH 5 MAIN ROAD DIST NELLORE PIN 524005
CANARA BANK, COMMERCIAL COMPLEX, BANKERS BUILDING KRISHNAPATNAM PORT, MUTHUKUR MANDAL, NELLORE - 524344
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 524004
View All in Pincode →B V NAGAR NELLORE (NELLORE)
BUJA BUJA NELLORE BRANCH (NELLORE)
BV NAGAR (NELLORE)
BV NAGAR NELLORE (NELLORE)
CHILDRENS PARK ROAD NELLORE (NELLORE)
NELLORE - VEDAYAPALEM (NELLORE)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.