Canara Bank IFSC Code
PATTANAKKAD BRANCH ,ALLEPPEY DIST Branch, ALAPPUZHA, ALAPPUZHA, KERALA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, PATTANAKKAD BRANCH ,ALLEPPEY DIST branch in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA is CNRB0003011. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 688015802.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- PATTANAKKAD BRANCH ,ALLEPPEY DIST
- MICR Code
- City / District
- ALAPPUZHA (ALAPPUZHA)
- State
- KERALA
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
KERALA CO-OP MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LTD,PATTANAKKAD P O,DIST ALLEPPEY (KERALA) -
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0003011
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0003011)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank PATTANAKKAD BRANCH ,ALLEPPEY DIST branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank PATTANAKKAD BRANCH ,ALLEPPEY DIST branch in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA is CNRB0003011. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank PATTANAKKAD BRANCH ,ALLEPPEY DIST branch?
The branch is located at: KERALA CO-OP MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LTD,PATTANAKKAD P O,DIST ALLEPPEY (KERALA) -, ALAPPUZHA, KERALA.
What is the MICR Code for Canara Bank PATTANAKKAD BRANCH ,ALLEPPEY DIST?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Canara Bank PATTANAKKAD BRANCH ,ALLEPPEY DIST is 688015802.
How can I contact Canara Bank PATTANAKKAD BRANCH ,ALLEPPEY DIST branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +914782569160. For official national customer care, refer to Canara Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0003011?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '003011' represent the specific PATTANAKKAD BRANCH ,ALLEPPEY DIST branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Canara Bank Branches in ALAPPUZHA
View All →RATNA BUILDING NEAR IRON BRIDGE ALAPPUZHA ALAPPUZHA 688 011
BOAT JETTY ROAD, P.B.4004,, ALLEPPEY 688 010
GROUND FLOOR ISET BUILDING PALAMOODU JUNCTION CHARUMMOODU ALAPUZHA DIST KERALA 690505
BSNL CTO BLDG GROUND FLOOR NEAR IRON BRIDGE ALAPPUZHA KERALA 688010
XVII/1309, MULLAKKAL, , ALLEPPEY 688 010. , ,
BSNL CTO BUILDING GROUND FLOOR NEAR IRON BRIDGE ALAPPUZHA KERALA
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.