Canara Bank IFSC Code
AQUEM - BAIXO Branch, FATORPA, FATORPA, GOA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, AQUEM - BAIXO branch in FATORPA, GOA is CNRB0004765. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 403015040.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- AQUEM - BAIXO
- MICR Code
- City / District
- FATORPA (FATORPA)
- State
- GOA
- Postal Pincode
- 403602
MUKUND RESIDENCY MANDOP AQUEM-BAIXO GOA 403602, Pincode: 403602
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0004765
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0004765)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank AQUEM - BAIXO branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank AQUEM - BAIXO branch in FATORPA, GOA is CNRB0004765. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank AQUEM - BAIXO branch?
The branch is located at: MUKUND RESIDENCY MANDOP AQUEM-BAIXO GOA 403602, Pincode: 403602, FATORPA, GOA.
What is the MICR Code for Canara Bank AQUEM - BAIXO?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Canara Bank AQUEM - BAIXO is 403015040.
How can I contact Canara Bank AQUEM - BAIXO branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +911234567890. For official national customer care, refer to Canara Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0004765?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '004765' represent the specific AQUEM - BAIXO branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Canara Bank Branches in FATORPA
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 403602
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.