Canara Bank IFSC Code
RETAIL ASSETS HUB DAVANGERE Branch, DAVANGERE, DAVANGERE, Karnataka
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, RETAIL ASSETS HUB DAVANGERE branch in DAVANGERE, Karnataka is CNRB0006037.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- RETAIL ASSETS HUB DAVANGERE
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- DAVANGERE (DAVANGERE)
- State
- Karnataka
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
2007 1 TO 4,BIET MAIN ROAD SIDDAVEERAPPA BADAVANE DAVANGERE 577 004
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0006037
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0006037)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB DAVANGERE branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB DAVANGERE branch in DAVANGERE, Karnataka is CNRB0006037. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB DAVANGERE branch?
The branch is located at: 2007 1 TO 4,BIET MAIN ROAD SIDDAVEERAPPA BADAVANE DAVANGERE 577 004, DAVANGERE, Karnataka.
How can I contact Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB DAVANGERE branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918192223181. For official national customer care, refer to Canara Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0006037?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '006037' represent the specific RETAIL ASSETS HUB DAVANGERE branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Canara Bank Branches in DAVANGERE
View All →CANARA BANK,A P M C YARD NEAR KSRTC BUS STAND DAVANAGERE KARNATAKA 577001
123/12, I FLOOR MAHESH PLAZA, OPP. OLD BUS STAND PB ROAD,, DAVANAGERE 577 002,
NO 2663 2 OPP JJM MEDICAL COLLEGE MCC B BLOCK DAVANEGERE KARNATAKA INDIA 577004
CHAMJPET DVG 192 BY 2 AND 192 BY 3 3RD WARD 4TH DIV HUBBALLI CHOUDAPPA GULLIDAVANGERE
DOOR NO 896 1 SITE NO 1 SHIVAKUMAR SWAMY LAYOUT 2ND STAGE HADADI MAIN ROAD DAVANAGERE KARNATAKA INDIA 577005
CHIGATERI MERCANTILE BUILDING HARDEKAR MANJAPPA ROAD DAVANAGEREDAVANGERE 577 001
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.