Canara Bank IFSC Code
RETAIL ASSETS HUB SAGAR Branch, SAGAR, SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, RETAIL ASSETS HUB SAGAR branch in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH is CNRB0007045.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- RETAIL ASSETS HUB SAGAR
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- SAGAR (SAGAR)
- State
- MADHYA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 470002
BEHIND JAMA MASJID KATARA BAZAR SAGAR 470002 MADHYA PRADESH, Pincode: 470002
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0007045
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0007045)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB SAGAR branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB SAGAR branch in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH is CNRB0007045. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB SAGAR branch?
The branch is located at: BEHIND JAMA MASJID KATARA BAZAR SAGAR 470002 MADHYA PRADESH, Pincode: 470002, SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH.
How can I contact Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB SAGAR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +917582244422. For official national customer care, refer to Canara Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0007045?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '007045' represent the specific RETAIL ASSETS HUB SAGAR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Canara Bank Branches in SAGAR
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 470002
View All in Pincode →BADA BAZAR, SAGAR (SAGAR)
GADOLI KHURD (SAGAR)
MAKRONIYA - SAGAR (SAGAR)
MPGB BADA BAZAR SAGAR (SAGAR)
MPGB BHAGWAN GANJ (SAGAR)
MPGB KATRA BAZAR (SAGAR)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.