Canara Bank IFSC Code
SPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH,AGRA Branch, AGRA, AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, SPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH,AGRA branch in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH is CNRB0007315.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- SPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH,AGRA
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- AGRA (AGRA)
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 282005
B-501,KAMALA NAGAR,PO-HARIPARWAT,SANJAY PLACE,AGRA-282005, Pincode: 282005
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0007315
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0007315)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank SPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH,AGRA branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank SPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH,AGRA branch in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH is CNRB0007315. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank SPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH,AGRA branch?
The branch is located at: B-501,KAMALA NAGAR,PO-HARIPARWAT,SANJAY PLACE,AGRA-282005, Pincode: 282005, AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0007315?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '007315' represent the specific SPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH,AGRA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Canara Bank Branches in AGRA
View All →BLOCK NO. F 39&40 I FLOOR , SKY TOWERS, SANJAY PLACE , AGRA 282002
ST GEORGE S COLLEGE CAMPUS GARDEN ROAD BALUGANJ AGRA AGRA 282 001
BICHPURI ROAD, BODLA,, AGRA 282 007,
37 17 BINDU KATRA AGRA AGRA UTTAR PRADESH 282001
POST BOX NO. 13,, 185/185A SADAR BAZAR,, AGRA - CANTONMENT 282001
IMPERIAL CINEMA COMPOUND SADAR BAZAR CANTONMENT AGRA AGRA 282 001
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 282005
View All in Pincode →AGRA (AGRA)
AGRA DAYAL BAGH (AGRA)
AGRA DAYALBAGH (DAYALBAGH)
AGRA GURUDWARA GURU KA TAL (AGRA)
AGRA KAMALA NAGAR (AGRA)
AGRA KAMALANAGAR (DAYAL BAGH)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.