Canara Bank IFSC Code
VIKARABAD II Branch, VIKARABAD, VIKARABAD, TELANGANA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, VIKARABAD II branch in VIKARABAD, TELANGANA is CNRB0013095. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 501015003.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- VIKARABAD II
- MICR Code
- City / District
- VIKARABAD (VIKARABAD)
- State
- TELANGANA
- Postal Pincode
- 383940
NO 4237 BY 383940 BSNL BHAVAN ROAD WARD NO 24 OPP SURYA GAS VIKARABAD TELENGANA 501101 INDIA, Pincode: 383940
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0013095
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0013095)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank VIKARABAD II branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank VIKARABAD II branch in VIKARABAD, TELANGANA is CNRB0013095. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank VIKARABAD II branch?
The branch is located at: NO 4237 BY 383940 BSNL BHAVAN ROAD WARD NO 24 OPP SURYA GAS VIKARABAD TELENGANA 501101 INDIA, Pincode: 383940, VIKARABAD, TELANGANA.
What is the MICR Code for Canara Bank VIKARABAD II?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Canara Bank VIKARABAD II is 501015003.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0013095?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '013095' represent the specific VIKARABAD II branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.