Canara Bank IFSC Code
SABHAMULA Branch, JAGATSINGHPUR, JAGATSINGHPUR, ODISHA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, SABHAMULA branch in JAGATSINGHPUR, ODISHA is CNRB0018084. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 754015209.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- SABHAMULA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- JAGATSINGHPUR (JAGATSINGHPUR)
- State
- ODISHA
- Postal Pincode
- 754114
AT SABHAMULA PO PALASA DIST JAGATSINGHPUR ODISHA 754114, Pincode: 754114
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0018084
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0018084)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank SABHAMULA branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank SABHAMULA branch in JAGATSINGHPUR, ODISHA is CNRB0018084. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank SABHAMULA branch?
The branch is located at: AT SABHAMULA PO PALASA DIST JAGATSINGHPUR ODISHA 754114, Pincode: 754114, JAGATSINGHPUR, ODISHA.
What is the MICR Code for Canara Bank SABHAMULA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Canara Bank SABHAMULA is 754015209.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0018084?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '018084' represent the specific SABHAMULA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Canara Bank Branches in JAGATSINGHPUR
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 754114
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.