Canara Bank IFSC Code
MOHAMMED SADIQPUR Branch, MOHAMMAD SADIKP, MOHAMMAD SADIKP, UTTAR PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, MOHAMMED SADIQPUR branch in MOHAMMAD SADIKP, UTTAR PRADESH is CNRB0018662. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 244015611.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- MOHAMMED SADIQPUR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- MOHAMMAD SADIKP (MOHAMMAD SADIKP)
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 202414
VPO MOHAMMAD SADIKPUR BLOCK BANIAKHERA TEHSIL CHANDAUSI DIST MORADABAD 202414, Pincode: 202414
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0018662
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0018662)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank MOHAMMED SADIQPUR branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank MOHAMMED SADIQPUR branch in MOHAMMAD SADIKP, UTTAR PRADESH is CNRB0018662. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank MOHAMMED SADIQPUR branch?
The branch is located at: VPO MOHAMMAD SADIKPUR BLOCK BANIAKHERA TEHSIL CHANDAUSI DIST MORADABAD 202414, Pincode: 202414, MOHAMMAD SADIKP, UTTAR PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Canara Bank MOHAMMED SADIQPUR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Canara Bank MOHAMMED SADIQPUR is 244015611.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0018662?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '018662' represent the specific MOHAMMED SADIQPUR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.