Canara Bank IFSC Code
GHAZIABAD VIJAYANAGAR Branch, GHAZIABAD, GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Canara Bank, GHAZIABAD VIJAYANAGAR branch in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH is CNRB0019312. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 110015606.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Canara Bank
- Branch Name
- GHAZIABAD VIJAYANAGAR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- GHAZIABAD (GHAZIABAD)
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 201001
CANARA BANK VIJAY NAGAR GHAZIABAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH 201001, Pincode: 201001
How to Read IFSC Code: CNRB0019312
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Canara Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Canara Bank (CNRB0019312)
What is the IFSC Code for Canara Bank GHAZIABAD VIJAYANAGAR branch?
The IFSC Code for Canara Bank GHAZIABAD VIJAYANAGAR branch in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH is CNRB0019312. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Canara Bank GHAZIABAD VIJAYANAGAR branch?
The branch is located at: CANARA BANK VIJAY NAGAR GHAZIABAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH 201001, Pincode: 201001, GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Canara Bank GHAZIABAD VIJAYANAGAR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Canara Bank GHAZIABAD VIJAYANAGAR is 110015606.
How to decipher the IFSC code CNRB0019312?
The first 4 characters 'CNRB' represent Canara Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '019312' represent the specific GHAZIABAD VIJAYANAGAR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Canara Bank Branches in GHAZIABAD
View All →DR DWIVEDI BLDG CHOPLA GARHMUKTESHWAR GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH 245 205
CANARA BANK D-1-G-1 CHANDER NAGAR GAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH 123456
B 14 ASHOK NAGAR MARKET NEAR AMBEDKAR ROAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH INDIA 201001
CANARA BANK MAIN ROAD BHOPURA GHAZIABAD DIST GHAZIABAD BHOPURA UTTAR PRADESH 201001
NEWTECH LA GRACIS C 3 CROSSING REPUBLIC GHAZIABAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH INDIA201016
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MEERUT ROAD GHAZIABAD GHAZIABAD 201 002
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 201001
View All in Pincode →ADITYA WAVE CITY (GHAZIABAD)
AMBEDKAR ROAD, GHAZIABAD (GHAZIABAD)
AMBEDKAR ROAD, GHAZIABAD (GHAZIABAAD)
CAC, GHAZIABAD (GHAZIABAD)
CLOCKTOWER BRANCH (GHAZIABAD)
CLPC GHAZIABAD (GHAZIABAD)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.