Cosmos Co-operative Bank IFSC Code
FATIMANAGAR Branch, PUNE, Pune, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Cosmos Co-operative Bank, FATIMANAGAR branch in PUNE, Maharashtra is COSB0000093. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 411164035.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Cosmos Co-operative Bank
- Branch Name
- FATIMANAGAR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- PUNE (Pune)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 411013
GROUND FLOOR, SHOWROOM NO D, KPCT MEGA COMMERCIAL COMPLEX, SHIVARKAR ROAD, FATIMANAGAR PUNE 411013, Pincode: 411013
How to Read IFSC Code: COSB0000093
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Cosmos Co-operative Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Cosmos Co-operative Bank (COSB0000093)
What is the IFSC Code for Cosmos Co-operative Bank FATIMANAGAR branch?
The IFSC Code for Cosmos Co-operative Bank FATIMANAGAR branch in PUNE, Maharashtra is COSB0000093. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Cosmos Co-operative Bank FATIMANAGAR branch?
The branch is located at: GROUND FLOOR, SHOWROOM NO D, KPCT MEGA COMMERCIAL COMPLEX, SHIVARKAR ROAD, FATIMANAGAR PUNE 411013, Pincode: 411013, PUNE, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for Cosmos Co-operative Bank FATIMANAGAR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Cosmos Co-operative Bank FATIMANAGAR is 411164035.
How can I contact Cosmos Co-operative Bank FATIMANAGAR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +912026860408. For official national customer care, refer to Cosmos Co-operative Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code COSB0000093?
The first 4 characters 'COSB' represent Cosmos Co-operative Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000093' represent the specific FATIMANAGAR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Cosmos Co-operative Bank Branches in PUNE
View All →149/2, PLOT NO.21, MASURKAR COLONEY, NEAR AJMERA SCHOOL, PUNE 411 018
800, OM SAI SADAN, OPP.OLD S.T. STAND, ALANDI, PUNE 412105
CHANDRAI CONSTRUCTION, S.NO.34/5/1 TO 6, DATTANAGAR,BHARATI VIDYAPEETH ROAD, AMBEGAON (BK.)PUNE-411046
PLOTNO.1A/1/13/2,S.NO.2564,DHANASHREE APTS., AUNDHGAON, PUNE - 411 007
NAV-VRUSHALI HSG. SOC. S.NO.128/4, PLOT NO 7, AUNDH,PUNE 411 007
S.NO.182, HISSA NO.2/2, NEAR BANER NAGARI PATSANSTHA,BANERGAON, PUNE-411 045
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 411013
View All in Pincode →HOUSING FINANCE BRANCH HADAPSAR (PUNE)
Janaseva Sahakari Bank, Pune IMPS (PUNE)
MAGARPATTA (HADAPSAR)
MAGARPATTA BRANCH PUNE (PUNE)
MID CORPORATE BRANCH HADAPSAR (PUNE)
NDA, KHADAKWASLA (PUNE)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.