Development Bank of Singapore IFSC Code
KOZHIKODE CALICUT Branch, CALICUT, CALICUT, KERALA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Development Bank of Singapore, KOZHIKODE CALICUT branch in CALICUT, KERALA is DBSS0IN0181. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 673641002.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Development Bank of Singapore
- Branch Name
- KOZHIKODE CALICUT
- MICR Code
- City / District
- CALICUT (CALICUT)
- State
- KERALA
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
CHEROOTY ROAD DOOR NO.9/622-A CALICUTKOZHIKODE ( CALICUT)673001KL
How to Read IFSC Code: DBSS0IN0181
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Development Bank of Singapore.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Development Bank of Singapore (DBSS0IN0181)
What is the IFSC Code for Development Bank of Singapore KOZHIKODE CALICUT branch?
The IFSC Code for Development Bank of Singapore KOZHIKODE CALICUT branch in CALICUT, KERALA is DBSS0IN0181. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Development Bank of Singapore KOZHIKODE CALICUT branch?
The branch is located at: CHEROOTY ROAD DOOR NO.9/622-A CALICUTKOZHIKODE ( CALICUT)673001KL, CALICUT, KERALA.
What is the MICR Code for Development Bank of Singapore KOZHIKODE CALICUT?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Development Bank of Singapore KOZHIKODE CALICUT is 673641002.
How can I contact Development Bank of Singapore KOZHIKODE CALICUT branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +914952366268. For official national customer care, refer to Development Bank of Singapore's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code DBSS0IN0181?
The first 4 characters 'DBSS' represent Development Bank of Singapore. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'IN0181' represent the specific KOZHIKODE CALICUT branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.