Dhanlaxmi Bank IFSC Code
VALANCHERY Branch, VALANCHERRY, VALANCHERRY, KERALA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Dhanlaxmi Bank, VALANCHERY branch in VALANCHERRY, KERALA is DLXB0000136. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 676048252.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Dhanlaxmi Bank
- Branch Name
- VALANCHERY
- MICR Code
- City / District
- VALANCHERRY (VALANCHERRY)
- State
- KERALA
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
214A PBNO28 OPP.BUS STAND CALICUT ROAD VALANCHERY MALAPPURAM
How to Read IFSC Code: DLXB0000136
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Dhanlaxmi Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Dhanlaxmi Bank (DLXB0000136)
What is the IFSC Code for Dhanlaxmi Bank VALANCHERY branch?
The IFSC Code for Dhanlaxmi Bank VALANCHERY branch in VALANCHERRY, KERALA is DLXB0000136. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Dhanlaxmi Bank VALANCHERY branch?
The branch is located at: 214A PBNO28 OPP.BUS STAND CALICUT ROAD VALANCHERY MALAPPURAM, VALANCHERRY, KERALA.
What is the MICR Code for Dhanlaxmi Bank VALANCHERY?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Dhanlaxmi Bank VALANCHERY is 676048252.
How can I contact Dhanlaxmi Bank VALANCHERY branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +914946450687. For official national customer care, refer to Dhanlaxmi Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code DLXB0000136?
The first 4 characters 'DLXB' represent Dhanlaxmi Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000136' represent the specific VALANCHERY branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.