Dhanlaxmi Bank IFSC Code
AMRITA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ETTIMADAI Branch, COIMBATORE, COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Dhanlaxmi Bank, AMRITA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ETTIMADAI branch in COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu is DLXB0000253. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 641048006.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Dhanlaxmi Bank
- Branch Name
- AMRITA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ETTIMADAI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- COIMBATORE (COIMBATORE)
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
COIMBATORE
How to Read IFSC Code: DLXB0000253
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Dhanlaxmi Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Dhanlaxmi Bank (DLXB0000253)
What is the IFSC Code for Dhanlaxmi Bank AMRITA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ETTIMADAI branch?
The IFSC Code for Dhanlaxmi Bank AMRITA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ETTIMADAI branch in COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu is DLXB0000253. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Dhanlaxmi Bank AMRITA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ETTIMADAI branch?
The branch is located at: COIMBATORE, COIMBATORE, Tamil Nadu.
What is the MICR Code for Dhanlaxmi Bank AMRITA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ETTIMADAI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Dhanlaxmi Bank AMRITA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ETTIMADAI is 641048006.
How can I contact Dhanlaxmi Bank AMRITA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ETTIMADAI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +9142222652335. For official national customer care, refer to Dhanlaxmi Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code DLXB0000253?
The first 4 characters 'DLXB' represent Dhanlaxmi Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000253' represent the specific AMRITA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ETTIMADAI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Dhanlaxmi Bank Branches in COIMBATORE
View All →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.