Equitas Small Finance Bank IFSC Code
GADAG II Branch, GADAG, GADAG, Karnataka
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Equitas Small Finance Bank, GADAG II branch in GADAG, Karnataka is ESFB0003076. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 582756004.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Equitas Small Finance Bank
- Branch Name
- GADAG II
- MICR Code
- City / District
- GADAG (GADAG)
- State
- Karnataka
- Postal Pincode
- 582101
NO.3799/1/A/4A3,SITUATED AT RIA PLAZA,SIR GENERAL KARIYAPPA CIRCLE NEAR OLD DC OFFICE,PB ROAD GADAG - 582101, Pincode: 582101
How to Read IFSC Code: ESFB0003076
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Equitas Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Equitas Small Finance Bank (ESFB0003076)
What is the IFSC Code for Equitas Small Finance Bank GADAG II branch?
The IFSC Code for Equitas Small Finance Bank GADAG II branch in GADAG, Karnataka is ESFB0003076. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Equitas Small Finance Bank GADAG II branch?
The branch is located at: NO.3799/1/A/4A3,SITUATED AT RIA PLAZA,SIR GENERAL KARIYAPPA CIRCLE NEAR OLD DC OFFICE,PB ROAD GADAG - 582101, Pincode: 582101, GADAG, Karnataka.
What is the MICR Code for Equitas Small Finance Bank GADAG II?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Equitas Small Finance Bank GADAG II is 582756004.
How to decipher the IFSC code ESFB0003076?
The first 4 characters 'ESFB' represent Equitas Small Finance Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '003076' represent the specific GADAG II branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Equitas Small Finance Bank Branches in GADAG
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 582101
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.