Esaf Small Finance Bank IFSC Code
NALLEPPILLY Branch, NALLEPPILLY, NALLEPPILLY, KERALA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Esaf Small Finance Bank, NALLEPPILLY branch in NALLEPPILLY, KERALA is ESMF0001554. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 678760254.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Esaf Small Finance Bank
- Branch Name
- NALLEPPILLY
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NALLEPPILLY (NALLEPPILLY)
- State
- KERALA
- Postal Pincode
- 678553
S A ARCADE,MAIN ROAD NALLEPILLY P O PALAKKAD,678553, Pincode: 678553
How to Read IFSC Code: ESMF0001554
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Esaf Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Esaf Small Finance Bank (ESMF0001554)
What is the IFSC Code for Esaf Small Finance Bank NALLEPPILLY branch?
The IFSC Code for Esaf Small Finance Bank NALLEPPILLY branch in NALLEPPILLY, KERALA is ESMF0001554. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Esaf Small Finance Bank NALLEPPILLY branch?
The branch is located at: S A ARCADE,MAIN ROAD NALLEPILLY P O PALAKKAD,678553, Pincode: 678553, NALLEPPILLY, KERALA.
What is the MICR Code for Esaf Small Finance Bank NALLEPPILLY?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Esaf Small Finance Bank NALLEPPILLY is 678760254.
How can I contact Esaf Small Finance Bank NALLEPPILLY branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918589901870. For official national customer care, refer to Esaf Small Finance Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code ESMF0001554?
The first 4 characters 'ESMF' represent Esaf Small Finance Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001554' represent the specific NALLEPPILLY branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 678553
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.