Federal Bank IFSC Code
KOZHENCHERRY Branch, KOZHENCHERRY, KOZHENCHERRY, KERALA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Federal Bank, KOZHENCHERRY branch in KOZHENCHERRY, KERALA is FDRL0001026. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 689049152.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Federal Bank
- Branch Name
- KOZHENCHERRY
- MICR Code
- City / District
- KOZHENCHERRY (KOZHENCHERRY)
- State
- KERALA
- Postal Pincode
- 689641
P B NO. 6 KOZHENCHERRY PIN-689641, Pincode: 689641
How to Read IFSC Code: FDRL0001026
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Federal Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Federal Bank (FDRL0001026)
What is the IFSC Code for Federal Bank KOZHENCHERRY branch?
The IFSC Code for Federal Bank KOZHENCHERRY branch in KOZHENCHERRY, KERALA is FDRL0001026. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Federal Bank KOZHENCHERRY branch?
The branch is located at: P B NO. 6 KOZHENCHERRY PIN-689641, Pincode: 689641, KOZHENCHERRY, KERALA.
What is the MICR Code for Federal Bank KOZHENCHERRY?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Federal Bank KOZHENCHERRY is 689049152.
How can I contact Federal Bank KOZHENCHERRY branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +914682212004. For official national customer care, refer to Federal Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code FDRL0001026?
The first 4 characters 'FDRL' represent Federal Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001026' represent the specific KOZHENCHERRY branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 689641
View All in Pincode →CHERUKOLE (CHERUKOLE)
KOZHENCHERRY (KOZHENCHERRY)
KOZHENCHERRY (KOZHENCHERY)
KOZHENCHERRY (KOZHENCHERRY)
KOZHENCHERRY (KOZHENCHERRY)
KOZHENCHERRY (KOZHENCHERRY)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.