Federal Bank IFSC Code
KOZHIKODE KALLAI ROAD Branch, KOZHIKODE, KOZHIKODE, KERALA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Federal Bank, KOZHIKODE KALLAI ROAD branch in KOZHIKODE, KERALA is FDRL0001839. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 673049021.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Federal Bank
- Branch Name
- KOZHIKODE KALLAI ROAD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- KOZHIKODE (KOZHIKODE)
- State
- KERALA
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
N V TOWER, KALLAI ROAD,
How to Read IFSC Code: FDRL0001839
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Federal Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Federal Bank (FDRL0001839)
What is the IFSC Code for Federal Bank KOZHIKODE KALLAI ROAD branch?
The IFSC Code for Federal Bank KOZHIKODE KALLAI ROAD branch in KOZHIKODE, KERALA is FDRL0001839. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Federal Bank KOZHIKODE KALLAI ROAD branch?
The branch is located at: N V TOWER, KALLAI ROAD,, KOZHIKODE, KERALA.
What is the MICR Code for Federal Bank KOZHIKODE KALLAI ROAD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Federal Bank KOZHIKODE KALLAI ROAD is 673049021.
How can I contact Federal Bank KOZHIKODE KALLAI ROAD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +914952320203. For official national customer care, refer to Federal Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code FDRL0001839?
The first 4 characters 'FDRL' represent Federal Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001839' represent the specific KOZHIKODE KALLAI ROAD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Federal Bank Branches in KOZHIKODE
View All →APCO ANNEX CHALIYAM P O
J-B PLAZA, KODENCHERI, KOZHIKODE, KERALA 673580
P B NO. 1114 CHEROOTY ROAD KOZHIKODE
GROUND FLOOR FEDERAL TOWER 27/97G MAVOOR RD ARAYIDATHPALAM
BR.KOZHIKODE/SM STREET,TP BUILDING, GROUND FLOOR,OPPOSITE TO MANUELSONS MALABAR PALACE,GH ROAD,MUTHALAKKULAM KOZHIKODE, KERALA,INDIA,673001
4TH FLOOR, DOOR NO. 11/416 M SONS ARCADE, CHEROOTY ROAD
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.