Federal Bank IFSC Code
SURENDRANAGAR Branch, SURENDRANAGAR, SURENDRANAGAR, Gujarat
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Federal Bank, SURENDRANAGAR branch in SURENDRANAGAR, Gujarat is FDRL0002555.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Federal Bank
- Branch Name
- SURENDRANAGAR
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- SURENDRANAGAR (SURENDRANAGAR)
- State
- Gujarat
- Postal Pincode
- 363002
16,17, GROUND FLOOR, CITY CENTRE, OPP RELIANCE SMART BAZAR, JORAVARNAGAR CAUSEWAY ROAD, SURENDRANAGAR, GUJARAT - 363002, Pincode: 363002
How to Read IFSC Code: FDRL0002555
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Federal Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Federal Bank (FDRL0002555)
What is the IFSC Code for Federal Bank SURENDRANAGAR branch?
The IFSC Code for Federal Bank SURENDRANAGAR branch in SURENDRANAGAR, Gujarat is FDRL0002555. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Federal Bank SURENDRANAGAR branch?
The branch is located at: 16,17, GROUND FLOOR, CITY CENTRE, OPP RELIANCE SMART BAZAR, JORAVARNAGAR CAUSEWAY ROAD, SURENDRANAGAR, GUJARAT - 363002, Pincode: 363002, SURENDRANAGAR, Gujarat.
How can I contact Federal Bank SURENDRANAGAR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918306402288. For official national customer care, refer to Federal Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code FDRL0002555?
The first 4 characters 'FDRL' represent Federal Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '002555' represent the specific SURENDRANAGAR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 363002
View All in Pincode →JINTAN ROAD, SURENDRANAGAR, GUJARAT (SURENDRANAGAR)
SURENDAR NAGAR (SURENDAR NAGAR)
SURENDRANAGAR (SURENDRANAGAR)
SURENDRANAGAR (SURENDRANAGAR)
SURENDRANAGAR (SURENDRANAGAR)
SURENDRANAGAR (SURENDRANAGAR)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.