Indian Bank IFSC Code
BELTOLA Branch, BELTOLA TINIALI, BELTOLA TINIALI, ASSAM
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Indian Bank, BELTOLA branch in BELTOLA TINIALI, ASSAM is IDIB000B077. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 781019003.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Indian Bank
- Branch Name
- BELTOLA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- BELTOLA TINIALI (BELTOLA TINIALI)
- State
- ASSAM
- Postal Pincode
- 781028
BASISTA ROAD OPP TO KALI MANDIR BELTOLA TINIALI BELTOLA PIN 781028, Pincode: 781028
How to Read IFSC Code: IDIB000B077
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Indian Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Indian Bank (IDIB000B077)
What is the IFSC Code for Indian Bank BELTOLA branch?
The IFSC Code for Indian Bank BELTOLA branch in BELTOLA TINIALI, ASSAM is IDIB000B077. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Indian Bank BELTOLA branch?
The branch is located at: BASISTA ROAD OPP TO KALI MANDIR BELTOLA TINIALI BELTOLA PIN 781028, Pincode: 781028, BELTOLA TINIALI, ASSAM.
What is the MICR Code for Indian Bank BELTOLA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Indian Bank BELTOLA is 781019003.
How can I contact Indian Bank BELTOLA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +913612235589. For official national customer care, refer to Indian Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code IDIB000B077?
The first 4 characters 'IDIB' represent Indian Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '00B077' represent the specific BELTOLA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 781028
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.