Indian Bank IFSC Code
BELATAL Branch, BELATAL, BELATAL, UTTAR PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Indian Bank, BELATAL branch in BELATAL, UTTAR PRADESH is IDIB000B720. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 226019103.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Indian Bank
- Branch Name
- BELATAL
- MICR Code
- City / District
- BELATAL (BELATAL)
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 210423
CHAMAN CHAURAHA NEAR CHAUDHARY MARRIAGE HOUSE BELATAL BELATAL PIN 210423, Pincode: 210423
How to Read IFSC Code: IDIB000B720
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Indian Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Indian Bank (IDIB000B720)
What is the IFSC Code for Indian Bank BELATAL branch?
The IFSC Code for Indian Bank BELATAL branch in BELATAL, UTTAR PRADESH is IDIB000B720. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Indian Bank BELATAL branch?
The branch is located at: CHAMAN CHAURAHA NEAR CHAUDHARY MARRIAGE HOUSE BELATAL BELATAL PIN 210423, Pincode: 210423, BELATAL, UTTAR PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Indian Bank BELATAL?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Indian Bank BELATAL is 226019103.
How can I contact Indian Bank BELATAL branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919616638549. For official national customer care, refer to Indian Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code IDIB000B720?
The first 4 characters 'IDIB' represent Indian Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '00B720' represent the specific BELATAL branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 210423
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.