Indian Bank IFSC Code
DIGITAL BANKING UNIT SOUTH DELHI Branch, KALKAJI, KALKAJI, Delhi
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Indian Bank, DIGITAL BANKING UNIT SOUTH DELHI branch in KALKAJI, Delhi is IDIB000D103. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 110019267.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Indian Bank
- Branch Name
- DIGITAL BANKING UNIT SOUTH DELHI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- KALKAJI (KALKAJI)
- State
- Delhi
- Postal Pincode
- 110019
19/8 GROUND FLOOR BLOCK 16CR PARK ROAD KALKAJI NEW DELHI PIN 110019, Pincode: 110019
How to Read IFSC Code: IDIB000D103
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Indian Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Indian Bank (IDIB000D103)
What is the IFSC Code for Indian Bank DIGITAL BANKING UNIT SOUTH DELHI branch?
The IFSC Code for Indian Bank DIGITAL BANKING UNIT SOUTH DELHI branch in KALKAJI, Delhi is IDIB000D103. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Indian Bank DIGITAL BANKING UNIT SOUTH DELHI branch?
The branch is located at: 19/8 GROUND FLOOR BLOCK 16CR PARK ROAD KALKAJI NEW DELHI PIN 110019, Pincode: 110019, KALKAJI, Delhi.
What is the MICR Code for Indian Bank DIGITAL BANKING UNIT SOUTH DELHI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Indian Bank DIGITAL BANKING UNIT SOUTH DELHI is 110019267.
How can I contact Indian Bank DIGITAL BANKING UNIT SOUTH DELHI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +918092122331. For official national customer care, refer to Indian Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code IDIB000D103?
The first 4 characters 'IDIB' represent Indian Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '00D103' represent the specific DIGITAL BANKING UNIT SOUTH DELHI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Indian Bank Branches in KALKAJI
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 110019
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.