Indian Bank IFSC Code
GHAZIABAD Branch, GHAZIABAD, GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Indian Bank, GHAZIABAD branch in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH is IDIB000G007. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 110019031.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Indian Bank
- Branch Name
- GHAZIABAD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- GHAZIABAD (GHAZIABAD)
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 201001
H2 PATEL NAGARIII GHAZIABAD PATEL NAGAR PIN 201001, Pincode: 201001
How to Read IFSC Code: IDIB000G007
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Indian Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Indian Bank (IDIB000G007)
What is the IFSC Code for Indian Bank GHAZIABAD branch?
The IFSC Code for Indian Bank GHAZIABAD branch in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH is IDIB000G007. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Indian Bank GHAZIABAD branch?
The branch is located at: H2 PATEL NAGARIII GHAZIABAD PATEL NAGAR PIN 201001, Pincode: 201001, GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Indian Bank GHAZIABAD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Indian Bank GHAZIABAD is 110019031.
How can I contact Indian Bank GHAZIABAD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +911202791273. For official national customer care, refer to Indian Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code IDIB000G007?
The first 4 characters 'IDIB' represent Indian Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '00G007' represent the specific GHAZIABAD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Indian Bank Branches in GHAZIABAD
View All →C2 GROUND FLOOR MAHALAXMI RDC RAJ NAGAR SIHANI GATE GHAZIABAD SIHANI GATE PIN 201001
SHOP NO 32 33 GAUR GREEN CITY GAUR GRAVITY MALL PLOT NO 8 BLOCK BVAIBHAV KHAND INDIRAPURAM PIN 201014
A14 INDRA GHAZIABAD
PLOT NO 76 COMMERCIAL MARKET SECTOR 5 RAJENDRA NAGAR PIN 201005
C 40 UPPER GROUND FLOOR TEN TOWER SECTOR 15 VASUNDHARA PIN 201012
INDIAN BANK WRIGHT GANJ POST BOX 27 GHAZIABAD 201001 GHAZIABAD OLD MUNSAFI PIN 201001
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 201001
View All in Pincode →ADITYA WAVE CITY (GHAZIABAD)
AMBEDKAR ROAD, GHAZIABAD (GHAZIABAD)
AMBEDKAR ROAD, GHAZIABAD (GHAZIABAAD)
CAC, GHAZIABAD (GHAZIABAD)
CLOCKTOWER BRANCH (GHAZIABAD)
CLPC GHAZIABAD (GHAZIABAD)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.