Indian Bank IFSC Code
JHUMRI TALAIIYA Branch, JHUMRI TELAIYA, JHUMRI TELAIYA, JHARKHAND
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Indian Bank, JHUMRI TALAIIYA branch in JHUMRI TELAIYA, JHARKHAND is IDIB000J044. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 825019102.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Indian Bank
- Branch Name
- JHUMRI TALAIIYA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- JHUMRI TELAIYA (JHUMRI TELAIYA)
- State
- JHARKHAND
- Postal Pincode
- 825409
KRISHNA BHAWAN AGRASEN PATH JHUMRI TELAIYA JHUMRI TELAIYA PIN 825409, Pincode: 825409
How to Read IFSC Code: IDIB000J044
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Indian Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Indian Bank (IDIB000J044)
What is the IFSC Code for Indian Bank JHUMRI TALAIIYA branch?
The IFSC Code for Indian Bank JHUMRI TALAIIYA branch in JHUMRI TELAIYA, JHARKHAND is IDIB000J044. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Indian Bank JHUMRI TALAIIYA branch?
The branch is located at: KRISHNA BHAWAN AGRASEN PATH JHUMRI TELAIYA JHUMRI TELAIYA PIN 825409, Pincode: 825409, JHUMRI TELAIYA, JHARKHAND.
What is the MICR Code for Indian Bank JHUMRI TALAIIYA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Indian Bank JHUMRI TALAIIYA is 825019102.
How can I contact Indian Bank JHUMRI TALAIIYA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +916534227320. For official national customer care, refer to Indian Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code IDIB000J044?
The first 4 characters 'IDIB' represent Indian Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '00J044' represent the specific JHUMRI TALAIIYA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 825409
View All in Pincode →CHANDWARA (CHANDAWARA)
JHARKHAND STATE CO OP BANK KODARMA KDR (HAZARIBAGH)
JHUMARI TILAIYA (JHUMRITILAIYA)
JHUMRI TALAIYA (JHUMRITILAIYA)
JHUMRI TELAIYA (KODERMA)
JHUMRI TILAIYA (JHUMRI TILAIYA)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.