Indusind Bank IFSC Code
DHARMAPURI Branch, DHARMAPURI, DHARMAPURI, Tamil Nadu
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Indusind Bank, DHARMAPURI branch in DHARMAPURI, Tamil Nadu is INDB0000202. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 636234102.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Indusind Bank
- Branch Name
- DHARMAPURI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- DHARMAPURI (DHARMAPURI)
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Postal Pincode
- 636701
NO.136, NETAJI BYE PASS ROAD, OPP TO HOTEL SRIRAMA, DHARMAPURI 636701, TAMILNADU, Pincode: 636701
How to Read IFSC Code: INDB0000202
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Indusind Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Indusind Bank (INDB0000202)
What is the IFSC Code for Indusind Bank DHARMAPURI branch?
The IFSC Code for Indusind Bank DHARMAPURI branch in DHARMAPURI, Tamil Nadu is INDB0000202. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Indusind Bank DHARMAPURI branch?
The branch is located at: NO.136, NETAJI BYE PASS ROAD, OPP TO HOTEL SRIRAMA, DHARMAPURI 636701, TAMILNADU, Pincode: 636701, DHARMAPURI, Tamil Nadu.
What is the MICR Code for Indusind Bank DHARMAPURI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Indusind Bank DHARMAPURI is 636234102.
How to decipher the IFSC code INDB0000202?
The first 4 characters 'INDB' represent Indusind Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000202' represent the specific DHARMAPURI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 636701
View All in Pincode →BRANCH (DHARMAPURI)
CAC DHARMAPURI (COIMBATORE)
DHARAMAPURI (DHARMAPURI)
DHARMAPURI (DHARMAPURI)
DHARMAPURI (DHARMAPURI)
DHARMAPURI (DHARMAPURI)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.