Indusind Bank IFSC Code
ARRAH BIHAR Branch, ARRAH BIHAR, ARRAH BIHAR, BIHAR
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Indusind Bank, ARRAH BIHAR branch in ARRAH BIHAR, BIHAR is INDB0001368. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 802234103.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Indusind Bank
- Branch Name
- ARRAH BIHAR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- ARRAH BIHAR (ARRAH BIHAR)
- State
- BIHAR
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
GROUND FLOOR HOLDING NO 502 KARMAN TOLA STATION ROAD WARD 20 NEAR SHIV NARAYAN LAL PETROL PUMP ARRAH
How to Read IFSC Code: INDB0001368
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Indusind Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Indusind Bank (INDB0001368)
What is the IFSC Code for Indusind Bank ARRAH BIHAR branch?
The IFSC Code for Indusind Bank ARRAH BIHAR branch in ARRAH BIHAR, BIHAR is INDB0001368. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Indusind Bank ARRAH BIHAR branch?
The branch is located at: GROUND FLOOR HOLDING NO 502 KARMAN TOLA STATION ROAD WARD 20 NEAR SHIV NARAYAN LAL PETROL PUMP ARRAH, ARRAH BIHAR, BIHAR.
What is the MICR Code for Indusind Bank ARRAH BIHAR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Indusind Bank ARRAH BIHAR is 802234103.
How can I contact Indusind Bank ARRAH BIHAR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +916182243073. For official national customer care, refer to Indusind Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code INDB0001368?
The first 4 characters 'INDB' represent Indusind Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '001368' represent the specific ARRAH BIHAR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.