Indusind Bank IFSC Code
GONIANA ROAD BATHINDA Branch, BHATINDA, BHATINDA, Punjab
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Indusind Bank, GONIANA ROAD BATHINDA branch in BHATINDA, Punjab is INDB0002322. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 151234005.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Indusind Bank
- Branch Name
- GONIANA ROAD BATHINDA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- BHATINDA (BHATINDA)
- State
- Punjab
- Postal Pincode
- 151001
NEAR IMPROVEMENT TRUST OFFICE GONIANA ROAD BHATINDA PUNJAB 151001, Pincode: 151001
How to Read IFSC Code: INDB0002322
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Indusind Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Indusind Bank (INDB0002322)
What is the IFSC Code for Indusind Bank GONIANA ROAD BATHINDA branch?
The IFSC Code for Indusind Bank GONIANA ROAD BATHINDA branch in BHATINDA, Punjab is INDB0002322. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Indusind Bank GONIANA ROAD BATHINDA branch?
The branch is located at: NEAR IMPROVEMENT TRUST OFFICE GONIANA ROAD BHATINDA PUNJAB 151001, Pincode: 151001, BHATINDA, Punjab.
What is the MICR Code for Indusind Bank GONIANA ROAD BATHINDA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Indusind Bank GONIANA ROAD BATHINDA is 151234005.
How can I contact Indusind Bank GONIANA ROAD BATHINDA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +911642923184. For official national customer care, refer to Indusind Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code INDB0002322?
The first 4 characters 'INDB' represent Indusind Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '002322' represent the specific GONIANA ROAD BATHINDA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Indusind Bank Branches in BHATINDA
View All →2679 / C - 1- A, GURU KANSHI MARG BHATINDA 151 001
PROPERTY OF MR HARJAS SINGH HOUSE NO 100 VILLAGE BURJ MEHMA PO GONIANA MANDI TEHSIL AND DISTRICT BHATINDA PUNJAB 151201
PROPERTY OF MR JASVIR SINGH HOUSE NO VILLAGE JANDANWALA TEHSIL AND DISTRICT BHATINDA PUNJAB 151201
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 151001
View All in Pincode →ADB BHATINDA (ADB BHATINDA)
ARMB, BHATINDA (BHATINDA)
AURA MALL BHATINDA (BATHINDA)
BALHAR VINJU (GONIANA)
BALLUANA (BALLUANA)
BATHINDA (BATHINDA)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.