Jana Small Finance Bank IFSC Code
BIHAR SHARIF Branch, BIHAR SHARIF, BIHAR SHARIF, BIHAR
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Jana Small Finance Bank, BIHAR SHARIF branch in BIHAR SHARIF, BIHAR is JSFB0003301. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 803788002.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Jana Small Finance Bank
- Branch Name
- BIHAR SHARIF
- MICR Code
- City / District
- BIHAR SHARIF (BIHAR SHARIF)
- State
- BIHAR
- Postal Pincode
- 803101
1ST FLOOR CITY CENTRE MOH BHAROPAR,PATNA - RANCHI ROAD ANCHAL BIHARSARIF,NALANDA,803101,INDIA, Pincode: 803101
How to Read IFSC Code: JSFB0003301
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Jana Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Jana Small Finance Bank (JSFB0003301)
What is the IFSC Code for Jana Small Finance Bank BIHAR SHARIF branch?
The IFSC Code for Jana Small Finance Bank BIHAR SHARIF branch in BIHAR SHARIF, BIHAR is JSFB0003301. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Jana Small Finance Bank BIHAR SHARIF branch?
The branch is located at: 1ST FLOOR CITY CENTRE MOH BHAROPAR,PATNA - RANCHI ROAD ANCHAL BIHARSARIF,NALANDA,803101,INDIA, Pincode: 803101, BIHAR SHARIF, BIHAR.
What is the MICR Code for Jana Small Finance Bank BIHAR SHARIF?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Jana Small Finance Bank BIHAR SHARIF is 803788002.
How to decipher the IFSC code JSFB0003301?
The first 4 characters 'JSFB' represent Jana Small Finance Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '003301' represent the specific BIHAR SHARIF branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 803101
View All in Pincode →ADB BIHARSHARIF (BIHAR SHARIF)
BIHAR SARIF CITY NALANDA (NALANDA)
BIHAR SHARIF (BIHARSHARIF)
BIHAR SHARIF II (BIHAR SHARIF)
BIHAR SHARIF, BIHAR (BIHAR SHARIF)
BIHAR SHARIFF (BIHAR SHARIF)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.